NMCL - Header

North Manchester Cricket League Sponsored By : Bill Elkin Wealth Management Ltd

 

League Headquarters : Greenmount CC, Brandlesholme Road, Bury. BL8 4DX - Tel : 01204 883667

Friday 25 April 2014

NMCL - Menu

LATEST NEWS

NEW LEAGUE SPONSORS

The 2014 Season sees new League sponsors, Bill Elkin Wealth Management Ltd - we would like to welcome them and express our thanks for their support.

FIRST WEEKEND'S RESULTS

That's the first weekend of the season underway ... here are the results!

THIS WEEK'S RESULTS ...

Saturday 19th April

DIVISION ONE

ASHTON LADYSMITH 

191-4

SPRINGHEAD

124 AO

BLACKLEY

103 AO

IRLAM

104-5

EAST LANCS PM

161 AO

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA 

77 AO

ELTON VALE

197-7

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE

83 AO

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS

78 AO

ROCH CATH CLUB

80-3

 

DIVISION TWO

CLIFTON III

87-2

ELTON VALE II

86 AO

LITTLEBOROUGH III

184-7

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE II

73 AO

ROCHDALE III

162-7

SADDLEWORTH III

106 AO

ROYTON III

118 AO

THORNHAM III

246-9

 

DIVISION THREE

FARNWORTH SC III

164 AO

FOTHERGILL & HARVEY 

93 AO

ROE GREEN III

117-4

BURY III

116 AO

WESTHOUGHTON III

276-3

WOODBANK III

165 AO

 

DIVISION FOUR

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA II

209-9

EAST LANCS PM II

212-9

MILNROW III

139-7

BLACKLEY II

138 AO

SPRINGHEAD II

46-1

ASHTON LADYSMITH II

45 AO

 

Sunday 20th April

DIVISION TWO

PRESTWICH III

193-6

ELTON III

161 AO

SADDLEWORTH III

136-3

THORNHAM III

132 AO

 

DIVISION THREE

WOODBANK III

110 AO

FARNWORTH SC III

114-8

 

DIVISION FOUR

DARCY LEVER III

148 AO

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS II

192-7

GREENFIELD III

147-1

WALSHAW III

145 AO

 

Monday 21st April

DIVISION THREE

SWINTON MOORSIDE III

72 AO

GREENMOUNT III

73-3


OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCES ...

Saturday 19th April

DIVISION ONE

ASHTON LADYSMITH 

SPRINGHEAD

D GASKIN 80 NO, K GREEN 51

 

BLACKLEY

IRLAM

 

S LOWRY 7-46

EAST LANCS PM

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA 

S DALTON 5-40

M CLEWLOW 6-41

ELTON VALE

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE

M HANIF 82, M ASLAM 62, A ALI 6-19 

 

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS

ROCH CATH CLUB

 

D MULKEEN JNR 51 NO, M TAYAB 7-26

 

DIVISION TWO

ROCHDALE III

SADDLEWORTH III

J PATTISON 5-21

 

ROYTON III

THORNHAM III

K WARWICK 5-104

R FREER 76

 

DIVISION THREE

FARNWORTH SC III

FOTHERGILL & HARVEY 

J BOHANNON 5-25

 

ROE GREEN III

BURY III

 

I GORSI 66

WESTHOUGHTON III

WOODBANK III

D HIGHAM 153, G FIRTH 52

H LONSDALE 52

 

DIVISION FOUR

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA II

EAST LANCS PM II

A BOOTH 117

C HOLT 80, D PEARSON 5-64

MILNROW III

BLACKLEY II

I DOGGET 69 NO

 

SPRINGHEAD II

ASHTON LADYSMITH II

K LEES 7-17

 

 

Sunday 20th April

DIVISION TWO

PRESTWICH III

ELTON III

M MANGNALL 76, S RITCHIE 5-63

 

SADDLEWORTH III

THORNHAM III

S HOWARD 62 NO, J BOYLE 5-27 

M NAZARAT 50

 

DIVISION THREE

WOODBANK III

FARNWORTH SC III

 

T AWAN 7-53

 

DIVISION FOUR

GREENFIELD III

WALSHAW III

K McDONALD 73 NO, J LEES 54 NO 

C HORNER 65

 

Monday 21st April

DIVISION THREE

SWINTON MOORSIDE III

GREENMOUNT III

 

Z AHMED 6-29


NEXT WEEK'S FIXTURES ...

Saturday 26th April

DIVISION ONE

ELTON VALE 

-------

BLACKLEY

-------

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA

-------

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE

-------

IRLAM

-------

EAST LANCS PM

-------

ROCH CATH CLUB

-------

WESTLEIGH METHS

-------

SPRINGHEAD

-------

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS

-------

 

DIVISION TWO

CLIFTON III

-------

PRESTWICH III

-------

LITTLEBOROUGH III

-------

ELTON VALE II

-------

ROCHDALE III

-------

ELTON III

-------

ROYTON III

-------

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE II

-------

 

DIVISION FOUR

EAST LANCS PM II

-------

GREENFIELD III

-------

MILNROW III

-------

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA II

-------

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS II

-------

SPRINGHEAD II

-------

 

Sunday 27th April

DIVISION TWO

ELTON III

-------

LITTLEBOROUGH III

-------

PRESTWICH III

-------

THORNHAM III

-------

 

DIVISION THREE

EDGWORTH III

-------

FARNWORTH SC III

-------

GREENMOUNT III

-------

FOTHERGILL & HARVEY 

-------

WESTHOUGHTON III

-------

BURY III

-------

WOODBANK III

-------

ROE GREEN III

-------

 

DIVISION FOUR

BLACKLEY II

-------

WALSHAW III

-------

DARCY LEVER III

-------

GREENFIELD III

-------

NEXT LEAGUE MEETING ... Tuesday 29th April 2014
 

NMCL - Menu
NMCL - Footer