NMCL - Header

North Manchester Cricket League Sponsored By : Bill Elkin Wealth Management Ltd

 

League Headquarters : Greenmount CC, Brandlesholme Road, Bury. BL8 4DX - Tel : 01204 883667

Tuesday 02 September 2014

NMCL - Menu

LATEST NEWS

THIS WEEKEND'S RESULTS ... almost there, the penultimate week ...

THIS WEEK'S RESULTS ...

Friday 29th August

DIVISION TWO

PRESTWICH III

18-0

SADDLEWORTH III

250 AO
*RSP

 

Saturday 30th August

DIVISION ONE

ASHTON LADYSMITH  

84 AO

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA

52-4
*RSP

BLACKLEY 

52 AO

EAST LANCS PM

53-3

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE

161-7

WESTLEIGH METHS

160 AO

ROCH CATH CLUB

-------

IRLAM

*AB

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS  

10-0

ELTON VALE

192 AO
*RSP

 

DIVISION TWO

CLIFTON III

-------

ROCHDALE III

*AB

ELTON VALE II

-------

ELTON III

*NR

LITTLEBOROUGH III

-------

THORNHAM III

*NR

ROYTON III

111

PRESTWICH III

111
*RSP

 

DIVISION FOUR

EAST LANCS PM II

139-2

BLACKLEY II

138 AO

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA II

73-9

ASHTON LADYSMITH II

77-3

MILNROW III

-------

WALSHAW III

*AB

 

Sunday 31st August

Stokes Cup Final at East Lancs

FARNWORTH SC III

-------

WESTHOUGHTON III

-------

 

DIVISION TWO

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE II

161 AO

LITTLEBOROUGH III

221-7

PRESTWICH III

194-9

ELTON VALE II

168 AO

ROYTON III

89 AO

ELTON III (at Elton)

90-0

THORNHAM III

152 AO

SADDLEWORTH III

147 AO

 

DIVISION THREE

ROE GREEN III

124 AO

FOTHERGILL & HARVEY 

60 AO

WOODBANK III

98-6

SWINTON MOORSIDE III

95 AO

 

DIVISION FOUR

SPRINGHEAD II

94 AO

GREENFIELD III

78 AO

WALSHAW III

118 AO

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS II (at TSJ)

119-6


OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCES ...

Friday 29th August

DIVISION TWO

PRESTWICH III

SADDLEWORTH III

T WARD 5-72

B CORBETT 129

 

Saturday 30th August

DIVISION ONE

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE

WESTLEIGH METHS

A MALIK 77

S RALPH 63

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS  

ELTON VALE

A IQBAL 5-64

A ALI 65, M DUFFEL 67

 

DIVISION FOUR

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA II

ASHTON LADYSMITH II

 

K WHITE 6-35

 

Sunday 31st August

Stokes Cup Final at East Lancs

FARNWORTH SC III

WESTHOUGHTON III

 

 

 

DIVISION TWO

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE II

LITTLEBOROUGH III

 

M FITSIMMONS 96, T ASTLEY 77, D THEWLIS 5-50

THORNHAM III

SADDLEWORTH III

M NASARAT 6-45

A ZEESHAN 6-59

 

DIVISION THREE

ROE GREEN III

FOTHERGILL & HARVEY 

A HOYLAKE(?) 57

 

WOODBANK III

SWINTON MOORSIDE III

K SCHOFIELD 5-8

C WINSTANLEY 5-45

 

DIVISION FOUR

SPRINGHEAD II

GREENFIELD III

K LEES 8-22

 

WALSHAW III

TOTTINGTON ST JOHNS II at TSJ

 

M WATTS 6-20


REMAINING FIXTURES ...

Saturday 06th September

DIVISION ONE

EAST LANCS PM 

LITTLEBOROUGH LAKESIDE 

ELTON VALE   

ASHTON LADYSMITH

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA

BLACKLEY

IRLAM 

WESTLEIGH METHS

ROCH CATH CLUB 

SPRINGHEAD

 

DIVISION FOUR

ASHTON LADYSMITH II

WALSHAW III

BLACKLEY II

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA II

SPRINGHEAD II

DARCY LEVER III

 

Sunday 07th September

DIVISION THREE

BURY III

ROE GREEN III

FOTHERGILL & HARVEY 

EDGWORTH III

 

DIVISION FOUR

DARCY LEVER III

MILNROW III

 

Saturday 13th September

DIVISION TWO

LITTLEBOROUGH III

THORNHAM III (at F&H)

SADDLEWORTH III  

ROYTON III

 

DIVISION FOUR

GREENFIELD III

FAILSWORTH MACEDONIA II

 

Sunday 14th September

DIVISION TWO

ELTON III

SADDLEWORTH III

PRESTWICH III

ROCHDALE III

THORNHAM III

CLIFTON III

 

DIVISION THREE

ROE GREEN III

WESTHOUGHTON III

 

DIVISION FOUR

WALSHAW III

DARCY LEVER III

NEW LEAGUE SPONSORS

The new Season sees new League sponsors, Bill Elkin Wealth Management Ltd - we would like to welcome them and express our thanks for their support.

NEXT LEAGUE MEETING ... Tuesday 30th September 2014
 

NMCL - Menu
NMCL - Footer